Bognor Regis and Littlehampton

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Bognor Regis and Littlehampton will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Alan Butcher


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative30,27658.96%
Labour12,78224.89%
Liberal Democrat3,3526.53%
Independent2,0884.07%
UK Independence Party1,8613.62%
Green9931.93%

Margin: 34.07%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 People's Vote agrees with our recommendation here
 Best for Britain agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites