Chichester

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Chichester will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Jay Morton


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative36,03260.14%
Labour13,41122.38%
Liberal Democrat6,74911.26%
Green1,9923.32%
UK Independence Party1,6502.75%
Patria840.14%

Margin: 37.75%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites