Devizes

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Devizes will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative31,74462.74%
Labour10,60820.97%
Liberal Democrat4,7069.30%
UK Independence Party1,7063.37%
Green1,6063.17%
Wessex Regionalist Party2230.44%

Margin: 41.78%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here
 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites