East Antrim

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that East Antrim will be a contest between Democratic Unionist Party and Alliance

Tactical vote
Alliance
Danny Donnelly


Alliance came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Democratic Unionist Party21,87357.34%
Alliance5,95015.60%
Ulster Unionist Party4,52411.86%
Sinn Fein3,5559.32%
Social Democratic and Labour Party1,2783.35%
Conservative9632.52%

Margin: 41.75%. Tactical voting is unlikely to be necessary here.
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites