Salisbury

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Salisbury will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Tom Corbin


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative30,95258.06%
Labour13,61925.55%
Liberal Democrat5,98211.22%
UK Independence Party1,1912.23%
Green1,1522.16%
Independent4150.78%

Margin: 32.51%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 Gina Miller's Remain United agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites