The Cotswolds

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that The Cotswolds will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
None


This is a safe Conservative seat. Tactical voting here is very unlikely to make a difference, and making a recommendation would risk skewing the result for no gain. You can still make a difference, though: consider campaigning in the nearest marginal seat.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative36,20160.64%
Labour10,70217.93%
Liberal Democrat9,74816.33%
Green1,7472.93%
UK Independence Party1,1972.00%
Independent1070.18%

Margin: 42.71%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

 tacticalvote.co.uk agrees with our recommendation here

Compare all the tactical voting sites