Woking

In the 2019 general election, the data suggests that Woking will be a contest between Conservative and Labour

Tactical vote
Labour
Gerry Mitchell


Labour came in second place in this seat in 2017, and are likely to be the best-placed challenger in 2019.

Spread tactical voting
2017 election results
Conservative29,90354.13%
Labour13,17923.86%
Liberal Democrat9,71117.58%
UK Independence Party1,1612.10%
Green1,0921.98%
Independent2000.36%

Margin: 30.27%
This is not a marginal seat. Find a marginal nearby

Stay updated

Get email updates on tactical voting:

You can unsubscribe at any time. Privacy policy

What other tactical voting sites say

Compare all the tactical voting sites